Key Shareholders

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 72,874,018 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 7.5 pence each (“Ordinary Shares”), each share having equal voting rights.

The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 72,874,018.

At 3rd February 2020 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES HELDORDINARY SHARES AS %
OF ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL
Apthorp Family8,736,26611.99
Conifer Capital Mgt (New York)7,158,8059.82
T Rowe Price International4,774,9316.55
Punch Card Capital4,416,3866.06
Aberdeen Standard Investments (Standard Life)4,097,7425.62
Rowan Gormley3,794,5815.21
JMX Capital3,469,1184.76
Shareholder Value Mgt2,725,0003.74
Pershing Securities2,248,7813.09
BofA Securities2,229,7733.06

In accordance with the AIM Rule 26 in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands is 0.99%. This percentage comprises the holdings of Directors and related parties.

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.